Sunday, December 17, 2006

Fun Camp yet so tiring...

Yeah.. now i guess i hav to update my blog again... hmm... here to talk some about my BB FUN Camp yet so tiring one... >"<

Here's how i start to set up my 'house' named 'Pancho'. We have to live inside Pancho for 2 nights....


After that.. it comes out with like this... (not finish yet)


Here's the result of some Advanced Camper's Pancho....


Ah.. i feel so lazy to type now so i just explain on what picture i put k? hehezz

This is those BASIC Camper setting up their own ridge tent..


We're making our '5 stars' Toilet~!


yay~!! 2nd day morning we got bread to eat!!


And Games to play at nights~~!


Joking around~



'Demolishing' Basic campers' Rigde Tents


Rebuilding Their Ridge Tent


And Yeah~!! Fast, Nice yet Strong and 'Unn' Ridge Tent are there!~!!


Exam: Tie Knots..


Sketch & Gaming Time~!


Was being fooled by other ppl =(

Mixing those yuckky things... Ginger and 'Cuka'


Even tomato~!!


And we Drank it like soooooo yuckkkksss!!!!!!! Pedas+Masam+Masin+Weird Weird!!! X.x

At Kitchen helping to cook... =P


Wah.. how lazy am i... plz forgive me.. i write till here 1st.. so tired now.. =) tata~

Labels:

5 Cute Aliens Shouted:

Blogger Wee-AK89 shouted...

slash GG.... i had the same topic on my blog... check me out too... its just the content which is different...

December 17, 2006 10:36 PM  
Anonymous hibiscus shouted...

EEE....so nice. Our GB sucks lar. I want to expericence camping in the wilderness. It's so cool. Wish I was a boy now.

December 18, 2006 11:21 AM  
Blogger YeonG shouted...

hehez... GB dun have meh?? i tot GB got some camp like this also?? live in tent den whole night was bitten by mosquito or sand fly.. >"< not tat nice actually for u if u cant sleep well at nite.. haha

December 19, 2006 11:23 AM  
Blogger Benjamin shouted...

Gb's camp not so tough marh....semua live in hotels de...

December 19, 2006 5:49 PM  
Blogger YeonG shouted...

wah.....?!?!?! hotel?? so nice meh?? x.X

December 20, 2006 3:45 AM  

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home